NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $412,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,558 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sitting Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

Come tour this completely remodeled house as soon as you can before someone else calls it home. List of work done is extensive to list but I'm sure you'll like what you see and hear!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Aichinger

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401215153 Listed on: 10/26/2018

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Louise O'Brien Adams

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #30AD0534077

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 6,778 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x123

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-080-170-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,307

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,778 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT17
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-652-1234
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys Sur
  • Directions: Kensington to E. Treehaven to Wainwright. House is on the left hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1556
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-080-170-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6778.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5307.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.5%
Current Estimated Value
$352,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Natio Association
Bought by
Oa Buffalo 1
Seller's Agent
Dario Peynado
Park Realty of WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Todd Aichinger
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$86,450
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,950
-16.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
400.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Elardo Robert M
Bought by
U S Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc
Bought by
Davis Shanoda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Schlez Carl W and Schlez W
Bought by
Bergman Weisbeck Jane Dick and Bergman Victor

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamonica Rozlyn B $210,000 None Available
Oa Buffalo 1 $72,500 --
Oa Buffalo 1 $72,500 --
U S Bank N A $218,713 None Available
Davis Shanoda L $85,500 --
Bergman Weisbeck Jane Dick $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Shanoda L $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $116 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Price Changed $219,800 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Sale $219,900 +203.3% $122 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $72,500 -16.1% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2018 02/11/18 For Sale $86,450 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 For Sale $86,450 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Sale $86,450 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,132 $239,000 $15,000 $224,000
2024 $8,132 $239,000 $15,000 $224,000
2023 $7,828 $239,000 $15,000 $224,000
2022 $7,512 $239,000 $15,000 $224,000
2021 $7,267 $199,000 $15,000 $184,000
2020 $5,588 $105,600 $11,700 $93,900
2019 $4,408 $105,600 $11,700 $93,900
2018 $5,321 $105,600 $11,700 $93,900
2017 $2,043 $105,600 $11,700 $93,900
2016 $4,386 $86,900 $11,700 $75,200
2015 -- $86,900 $11,700 $75,200
2014 -- $96,900 $11,600 $85,300

MLS Number: B1156853

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-080-170-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.