231 E Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $288,002, approximately $146 per square foot. 231 E Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Wilkinson Harold E and Wilkinson Joan H
Bought by
Schneider Karl F and Schneider Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Karl F | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $6,895 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $139,800 | $16,900 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $139,800 | $16,900 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $139,800 | $16,900 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $139,800 | $16,900 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $110,500 | $16,900 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 | $16,900 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $16,900 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map