230 Maiden Ln E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,888,000 - $3,948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$1,232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Maiden Ln E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $3,450,042, approximately $1,232 per square foot. 230 Maiden Ln E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Dorothy N Yang Residence Trust
Bought by
Carlsen Audrey Yang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Carlsen Ray Allen
Bought by
Yang Dorothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Yang Dorothy N
Bought by
Yang Dorothy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen Audrey Yang | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Dorothy N | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Yang Dorothy N | $1,700,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Yang Dorothy N | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History