230 Rose Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Rose Court Apartments is a beautiful and secluded community with gorgeous and serene courtyards, bright and spacious homes, all in an incredibly convenient location steps away from Downtown Campbell. Our lovely 2 and 3 Bedroom homes offer private outdoor spaces, beautifully renovated interiors featuring air conditioning in every home, lavish wood floors, and extra storage space. We are 5 minutes walking distance to Downtown Campbell’s many restaurants and shops and we’re conveniently located near the Pruneyard Center, Los Gatos Creek Trail, VTA Winchester Station, Santana Row and much more. You’ll find our sweet little cul-de-sac community across from the Campbell Community Center just off of Jeffers Way, make a right and you’re home! 230 Rose Court Apartments is professionally managed by Prodesse Property Group. Our friendly staff is waiting to welcome you home. Call, text or drop in today for a tour, you’ll be glad you did!
Who is Prodesse Property Group? We are a dedicated team of property management professionals working together to manage residential properties throughout the San Francisco Bay Area. We take great pride in creating wonderful living spaces that feel like home. In addition to working hard Monday through Friday, we have team members standing by ready to help outside of normal work hours 24 hours a day 365 days a year.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Price Changed | $2,895 | -25.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Price Changed | $3,895 | +4.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $3,745 | -2.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Price Changed | $3,845 | -1.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $3,895 | +34.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Rent | $2,895 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,799 | $2,381,939 | $585,713 | $1,796,226 |
| 2024 | $36,799 | $2,335,235 | $574,229 | $1,761,006 |
| 2023 | $36,394 | $2,289,447 | $562,970 | $1,726,477 |
| 2022 | $36,163 | $2,244,557 | $551,932 | $1,692,625 |
| 2021 | $35,151 | $2,200,547 | $541,110 | $1,659,437 |
| 2020 | $33,956 | $2,177,984 | $535,562 | $1,642,422 |
| 2019 | $33,160 | $2,135,279 | $525,061 | $1,610,218 |
| 2018 | $31,919 | $2,093,412 | $514,766 | $1,578,646 |
| 2017 | $31,189 | $2,052,366 | $504,673 | $1,547,693 |
| 2016 | $29,273 | $2,012,125 | $494,778 | $1,517,347 |
| 2015 | $28,535 | $1,981,902 | $487,346 | $1,494,556 |
| 2014 | $27,475 | $1,943,080 | $477,800 | $1,465,280 |
Map
- 204 Hardy Ave
- 89 E Rincon Ave
- 313 N Milton Ave
- 44 Sunnyside Ave
- 185 Budd Ave
- 56 Sunnyside Ave
- 101 Sunnyside Ave
- 63 Braxton Terrace
- 271 Wagon Way Unit 38-03 - Plan 4
- 207 E Rincon Ave
- 267 Wagon Way Unit 40-03 - Plan 1
- 273 Llewellyn Ave Unit 10-18 Plan 2
- 269 Wagon Way Unit 39-03 - Plan 2
- 670 W Rincon Ave
- 283 Esther Ave
- 13 Virginia Ave
- 281 Llewellyn Ave Unit 14-18 - Plan 2
- 283 Wagon Way Unit 32-02 Plan 5
- 407 Lawndale Ave
- 143 Kennedy Ave
- 225 Rose Ct
- 215 Rose Ct
- 228 W Campbell Ave
- 218 W Campbell Ave
- 201 Rose Ct
- 210 Rose Ct
- 256 W Campbell Ave
- 35 Jeffers Way
- 55 Jeffers Way Unit 4
- 55 Jeffers Way
- 42 S Milton Ave
- 52 S Milton Ave
- 266 W Campbell Ave
- 190 Rose Ct
- 32 S Milton Ave
- 64 S Milton Ave
- 190 W Campbell Ave
- 74 S Milton Ave
- 278 W Campbell Ave
- 221 W Rincon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.