NOT LISTED FOR SALE

230 Thompson Dr Buchanan, TN 38222

Estimated Value: $176,044 - $277,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 230 Thompson Dr, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $233,261, approximately $179 per square foot. 230 Thompson Dr is a home located in Henry County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Tipton Larry S
Bought by
Snijders Petrus
Current Estimated Value
$233,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,463
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Bogle James K
Bought by
Tipton Larry S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Robert M
Bought by
Fiessinger Kenneth P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Bowden Randall L
Bought by
Bogle James K and Bogle Leah

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Lewis Martin N and Bowden Randall L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snijders Petrus $77,000 --
Tipton Larry S $65,000 --
Fiessinger Kenneth P $10,000 --
Bogle James K $66,000 --
Lewis Martin N $52,000 --
Sykes William Larry -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snijders Petrus $70,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $526 $43,900 $3,975 $39,925
2024 $361 $18,675 $2,125 $16,550
2023 $354 $18,675 $2,125 $16,550
2022 $354 $18,675 $2,125 $16,550
2021 $354 $18,675 $2,125 $16,550
2020 $354 $18,675 $2,125 $16,550
2019 $367 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2018 $367 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2017 $367 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2016 $361 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2015 $385 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2014 $395 $17,525 $2,125 $15,400
2013 $395 $17,958 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.