260 Thompson Dr Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $128,680 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Thompson Dr, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $201,670, approximately $210 per square foot. 260 Thompson Dr is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Larry H
Bought by
Oliver Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Bought by
Oliver Ronald L and Oliver Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
Bought by
Mancell David R and Mancell Celia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Ronald L | $7,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Ronald L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mancell David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $28,575 | $4,200 | $24,375 |
| 2024 | $320 | $16,550 | $2,125 | $14,425 |
| 2023 | $313 | $16,550 | $2,125 | $14,425 |
| 2022 | $313 | $16,550 | $2,125 | $14,425 |
| 2021 | $313 | $16,550 | $2,125 | $14,425 |
| 2020 | $313 | $16,550 | $2,125 | $14,425 |
| 2019 | $331 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $331 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $331 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $326 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $348 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $347 | $15,825 | $2,125 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $347 | $15,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map