300 Thompson Dr Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $181,132 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Thompson Dr, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $251,033, approximately $163 per square foot. 300 Thompson Dr is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Warren Deloris I
Bought by
Caldwell Tim and Caldwell Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,747
Outstanding Balance
$51,111
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$199,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1985
Bought by
Warran Eddie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Tim | $64,000 | -- | |
| Warran Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Tim | $68,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $49,200 | $4,125 | $45,075 |
| 2024 | $412 | $21,300 | $2,125 | $19,175 |
| 2023 | $403 | $21,300 | $2,125 | $19,175 |
| 2022 | $403 | $21,300 | $2,125 | $19,175 |
| 2021 | $403 | $21,300 | $2,125 | $19,175 |
| 2020 | $403 | $21,300 | $2,125 | $19,175 |
| 2019 | $417 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2018 | $417 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2017 | $417 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2016 | $411 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2015 | $438 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2014 | $422 | $19,950 | $2,125 | $17,825 |
| 2013 | $422 | $19,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map