230 Wesley Ave Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,304 - $1,129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wesley Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,034,326, approximately $587 per square foot. 230 Wesley Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Mccaslin James W and Mccaslin Lanette D
Bought by
J & L Mccaslin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Mccaslin Lanette D
Bought by
Mccaslin James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Betker Herbert and Betker Anita
Bought by
Mccaslin James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Betker Herbert and Betker Anita
Bought by
Betker Herbert and Betker Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Norma Nick
Bought by
Betker Herbert and Betker Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Glazer Patricia D
Bought by
Glazer Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
James Gordon
Bought by
Glazer Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & L Mccaslin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaslin James W | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaslin James W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccaslin James W | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Betker Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Betker Herbert | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glazer Patricia I | -- | -- | |
| Glazer Patricia D | $237,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaslin James W | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betker Herbert | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $704,860 | $551,634 | $153,226 |
| 2024 | $7,585 | $691,040 | $540,818 | $150,222 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $677,491 | $530,214 | $147,277 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $664,207 | $519,817 | $144,390 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $651,184 | $509,625 | $141,559 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $644,508 | $504,400 | $140,108 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $631,871 | $494,510 | $137,361 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $619,482 | $484,814 | $134,668 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $607,336 | $475,308 | $132,028 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $595,429 | $465,989 | $129,440 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $586,488 | $458,991 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $575,000 | $450,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map