230 Wolfe Run Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $565,513
Studio
5
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wolfe Run, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $502,257, approximately $173 per square foot. 230 Wolfe Run is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy, St. Julian School, and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Eric Todd
Bought by
Wolfe Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Barnes John D
Bought by
Barnes Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Okie Lee
Bought by
Barnes Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Okie Lee
Bought by
Barnes John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1996
Sold by
Wolfe Okie Lee
Bought by
Wolfe Okie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Bought by
Wolfe Okie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Wolfe Steve and Wolfe Okie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Tiffany | $20,000 | -- | |
| Barnes John D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Okie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Okie Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Steve | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $111,175 | $15,500 | $95,675 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $111,175 | $15,500 | $95,675 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $111,175 | $15,500 | $95,675 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $111,175 | $15,500 | $95,675 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $92,100 | $12,900 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $92,100 | $12,900 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $92,100 | $12,900 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $92,100 | $12,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $92,100 | $12,900 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $96,250 | $10,900 | $85,350 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $96,250 | $10,900 | $85,350 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $96,239 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map