419 Iris Dr Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $194,954 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Iris Dr, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $257,239, approximately $150 per square foot. 419 Iris Dr is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Bought by
Jefferson Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Bought by
Moore Bill and Moore Jenna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Jenna | -- | -- | |
| Moore Bill | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $41,725 | $3,325 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $976 | $41,725 | $3,325 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $976 | $41,725 | $3,325 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $835 | $41,725 | $3,325 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $810 | $31,425 | $2,925 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $810 | $31,425 | $2,925 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $810 | $31,425 | $2,925 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $810 | $31,425 | $2,925 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $810 | $31,425 | $2,925 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $817 | $31,675 | $2,925 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $786 | $31,675 | $2,925 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $786 | $31,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map