2300 Eunice St Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $2,486,002
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,057,251, approximately $883 per square foot. 2300 Eunice St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Ryaboy Dmitriy and Ryaboy Dmitriy V
Bought by
Ryaboy Dmitriy and Schiff Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Bomse Amy L and The Vera E Bomse Revocable Int
Bought by
Ryaboy Dmitriy V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryaboy Dmitriy | -- | None Available | |
| Ryaboy Dmitriy V | $1,215,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,688 | $1,800,718 | $446,807 | $1,360,911 |
| 2024 | $27,688 | $1,765,281 | $438,048 | $1,334,233 |
| 2023 | $27,062 | $1,737,537 | $429,461 | $1,308,076 |
| 2022 | $26,527 | $1,696,470 | $421,041 | $1,282,429 |
| 2021 | $23,624 | $1,424,962 | $412,788 | $1,019,174 |
| 2020 | $22,338 | $1,417,856 | $408,557 | $1,009,299 |
| 2019 | $21,374 | $1,385,563 | $400,549 | $985,014 |
| 2018 | $21,619 | $1,408,991 | $392,697 | $1,016,294 |
| 2017 | $20,364 | $1,323,331 | $384,999 | $938,332 |
| 2016 | $18,041 | $1,258,168 | $377,450 | $880,718 |
| 2015 | $17,809 | $1,239,274 | $371,782 | $867,492 |
| 2014 | $7,782 | $423,255 | $326,074 | $97,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map