2300 Leopard Cir Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Leopard Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $344,105, approximately $286 per square foot. 2300 Leopard Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Mears Middle School, Dimond High School, and Anchor Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Benner Roe D and Benner Brunhild G
Bought by
Snead John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$98,068
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hallmark Investments Llc
Bought by
Benner Roe D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,172
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead John H | -- | -- | |
| Benner Roe D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snead John H | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Benner Roe D | $178,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $354,200 | $88,400 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $331,600 | $88,400 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $302,500 | $88,400 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $302,800 | $88,400 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $280,700 | $88,400 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $275,000 | $88,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $279,900 | $88,400 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $274,700 | $88,400 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $267,500 | $88,400 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $267,400 | $86,300 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $269,300 | $86,300 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $258,600 | $86,300 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map