2300 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $569,115, approximately $237 per square foot. 2300 Murphys Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Cresta Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Cresta James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Richard And Lolita Linda Scully Trust
Bought by
Cresta James Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Scully Richard A and Scully Linda L
Bought by
Scully Richard A and Scully Lolita Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresta James Robert | -- | Placer Title | |
| Cresta James Robert | $595,000 | Placer Title | |
| Scully Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $619,038 | $31,212 | $587,826 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $595,000 | $30,000 | $565,000 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $232,760 | $45,723 | $187,037 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $228,197 | $44,827 | $183,370 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $225,858 | $44,368 | $181,490 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $221,431 | $43,499 | $177,932 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $217,091 | $42,647 | $174,444 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $212,835 | $41,811 | $171,024 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $208,663 | $40,992 | $167,671 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,530 | $40,377 | $165,153 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,505 | $39,587 | $161,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map