$589,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,533/month

Total Views 604
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is the one! Experience the best in ‘right-sizing’ and easy breezy carefree living in this pristine move-in ready 2,029 sq ft 3 bed/2.5 bath condo offering contemporary open flow for modern living in a premier top floor unit! This move-in ready condo features new hardwood floors throughout, TWO sunny covered porches with gorgeous views and an extra half bath that is rare in the Eaglescliffe properties. Spacious gourmet kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, plenty of cabinetry, tiled backsplash, large pantry & center island with counter height seating. Large light filled Great Room features a vaulted ceiling, custom bookcases, gas fireplace and opens to the spacious and sunny covered porch. The Great Room opens to a ‘flex’ dining area with built-in buffet. Spacious and sunny primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, 2 large walk in custom closets and spacious en suite bath. Primary bath has a large shower and separate jetted tub. 2 additional spacious and sunny guest bedrooms with large closets share a full bath. Bedroom 3 or Den opens to the 2nd sunny and spacious covered porch. You will LOVE relaxing and enjoying the views from the TWO private porches where you feel like you are in your own treehouse. HVAC 2021 and gas water heater 2018. Secure ground level parking with a large private and locked secure storage closet. Enjoy easy "pick up and go" condo living with amenities galore in this gated community offering golf, walking trails, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, security, dining and so much more.
This rare gem is perfectly located close to the golf course, clubhouse and resort style amenities and central to all Williamsburg has to offer! 1 hour to Richmond and 1 hour to Virginia Beach - condo living provides free time for you to go have fun!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Shima

Fathom Realty License #0225245730 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Fathom Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $1,054 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-3-17-0-2301

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,785 Additional Association Fee
  • Association fees include clubhouse, comm area maintenance, common area, exterior maintenance, landscaping, limited exterior maintenance, limited yard maintenance, management fees, pool, recreational facilities, reserves, security, snow removal, trash removal
  • Association Phone (757) 258-4230

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,016

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,054 per month

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Assoc Restrictions, Subdiv Restrictions
  • Zoning: R4
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Style: Transitional
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 290.29
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooking, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Alarm, Timer Thermostat, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • County Or City: James City Co.
  • Disability Equip: Entry Level Accessible Full Bath, Entry Level Accessible Kitchen, Entry Level Bedrooms, Stepless Entry, Wide Doorways or Min. 32" Wide Doors
  • Neighborhood Name: Eaglescliffe
  • Parcel Number: 31-3-17-0-2301
  • Siding: Brick
  • Unit Placement: Corner Unit, End Unit, Top Level
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.0200
  • Total Sq Ft: 2029
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Additional Fee 2: 70.00
  • CombinedMonthlyFeesAmt: 1054.00
  • Directions: Longhill to John Pott - guard will give directions
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Fords Colony
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Attic: No Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: 9 Ft + Ceilings, Built In Cabinet/Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Granite/Stone, Dining Area, Double Vanity, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Island, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup, Window Treatment
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00
  • Post Office: Williamsburg

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Controlled Access, Outdoor Lighting, Private Storage, Screened Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle, Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Basement
  • Number Of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Fee: 2785.00
  • Amenities: Basketball, Clubhouse, Common Area, Community Room, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Gated Community, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Kiddie Pool, Lake/Pond, Lifeguard, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Professional Mgmt, RV/Boat Storage, Security Guard, Sports Field, Tennis Court
  • Fee Description: Community Association, Condo Association
  • Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Comm Area Maintenance, Common Area, Exterior Maintenance, Landscaping, Limited Exterior Maintenance, Limited Yard Maintenance, Management Fees, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Reserves, Security, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: D. J. Montague
  • High School: Lafayette
  • Middle School: James Blair

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 5000

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: FCHOA
  • Management Phone: 757-258-4230

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4015.54
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,016 $483,800 $102,000 $381,800
2023 $3,774 $427,000 $108,100 $318,900
2022 $3,544 $427,000 $108,100 $318,900
2021 $3,518 $418,800 $106,000 $312,800
2020 $3,518 $418,800 $106,000 $312,800
2019 $3,518 $418,800 $106,000 $312,800
2018 $1,759 $418,800 $106,000 $312,800
2017 $3,524 $419,500 $106,000 $313,500
2016 $3,524 $419,500 $106,000 $313,500
2015 $1,570 $373,900 $106,000 $267,900
2014 $2,879 $373,900 $106,000 $267,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $589,000 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $589,000 +3.3% $290 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold $570,000 -2.6% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $585,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $585,000 +31.5% $288 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold $445,000 -2.2% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Price Changed $455,000 -2.2% $222 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $465,000 +57.7% $227 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Sold $294,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2013 12/03/13 For Sale $294,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $570,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $445,000 None Available
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $425,000 Southeast Settlement & Title
Warranty Deed $294,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2601351

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 31-3 17-0-2301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.