2301 S Seminole Dr Unit 301 Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated payment $1,755/month
Total Views
2,113
0.04
Acres
$6,700,000
Price per Acre
1,913
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Own the land in this 55+ golf course resort! Magnificent view of the Superstition Mountains, tranquil ponds and golf course views! Winter living doesn't get any better than this! Recently update 2005 park model with spacious Arizona addition that includes a 2nd sleeping space and inside laundry with guest bathroom! This is a ''must see'' clean and bright and move-in ready!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $288
Lot Details
- 1,913 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned GR
HOA Fees
- $302 Monthly HOA Fees
Schools
- Apache Junction High School
Utilities
- Natural Gas Not Available
- Private Water Source
Community Details
- Roadhaven Resort Association, Phone Number (480) 982-4811
- Roadhaven Resort Of Apache Junction Phase 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 301
- Assessor Parcel Number 102-36-301
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $268,000 | +3.9% | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $258,000 | -4.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +28.8% | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6979425