2301 San Leandro Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,861 - $1,697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 San Leandro, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,621,715, approximately $695 per square foot. 2301 San Leandro is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Tuttle Brent M and Tuttle Susan M
Bought by
Tuttle Brent M and Tuttle Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Yun Chen Lin Shu
Bought by
Tuttle Brent M and Tuttle Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,274
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,574,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Brent M | -- | -- | |
| Tuttle Brent M | $317,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Brent M | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $497,236 | $200,863 | $296,373 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $487,487 | $196,925 | $290,562 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $477,929 | $193,064 | $284,865 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $468,558 | $189,278 | $279,280 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $459,371 | $185,567 | $273,804 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $454,661 | $183,664 | $270,997 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $445,747 | $180,063 | $265,684 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $437,007 | $176,532 | $260,475 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $428,439 | $173,071 | $255,368 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $420,039 | $169,678 | $250,361 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $413,730 | $167,129 | $246,601 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $405,626 | $163,855 | $241,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map