2301 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,330 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,058,443, approximately $565 per square foot. 2301 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,024 | $970,500 | $750,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $9,024 | $920,800 | $708,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $812,800 | $600,000 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $702,700 | $500,000 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $673,300 | $475,000 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $654,500 | $475,000 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $604,000 | $440,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $604,000 | $440,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $604,000 | $440,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $6,237 | $594,000 | $430,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $6,148 | $585,500 | $430,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $566,700 | $421,000 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map