2313 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,361 - $1,909,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,884
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,625,787, approximately $418 per square foot. 2313 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,903 | $1,282,300 | $750,000 | $532,300 |
| 2024 | $11,903 | $1,214,600 | $708,000 | $506,600 |
| 2023 | $11,130 | $1,124,200 | $600,000 | $524,200 |
| 2022 | $10,092 | $999,200 | $500,000 | $499,200 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $969,900 | $475,000 | $494,900 |
| 2020 | $9,870 | $933,300 | $475,000 | $458,300 |
| 2019 | $9,000 | $818,800 | $440,000 | $378,800 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $818,800 | $440,000 | $378,800 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $820,500 | $440,000 | $380,500 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $819,000 | $430,000 | $389,000 |
| 2015 | $8,387 | $798,800 | $430,000 | $368,800 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | $764,500 | $421,000 | $343,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map