23014 Acampo Rd Clements, CA 95227
Estimated Value: $3,152,803
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
102.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23014 Acampo Rd, Clements, CA 95227 and is currently estimated at $3,152,803. 23014 Acampo Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Waterloo Elementary School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Vineyards Llc
Bought by
Farmtogether Hidden Oaks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Disch Betty J
Bought by
Disch Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Scofield Sharon E
Bought by
Hidden Oaks Vineyards Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Disch Robert W and Disch Betty J
Bought by
Scofield Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,416
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Disch Robert W and Disch Betty J
Bought by
Disch Robert W and Disch Betty J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmtogether Hidden Oaks Llc | $3,200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Disch Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Hidden Oaks Vineyards Llc | $775,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scofield Sharon E | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Disch Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hidden Oaks Vineyards Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scofield Sharon E | $95,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,857 | $1,789,324 | $703,791 | $1,085,533 |
| 2024 | $23,725 | $1,899,532 | $756,153 | $1,143,379 |
| 2023 | $20,706 | $1,694,180 | $679,633 | $1,014,547 |
| 2022 | $20,489 | $1,660,963 | $666,307 | $994,656 |
| 2021 | $17,177 | $1,628,396 | $653,243 | $975,153 |
| 2020 | $17,176 | $1,611,700 | $646,545 | $965,155 |
| 2019 | $16,944 | $1,584,958 | $633,868 | $951,090 |
| 2018 | $11,978 | $1,103,727 | $414,255 | $689,472 |
| 2017 | $10,879 | $1,001,693 | $325,740 | $675,953 |
| 2016 | $8,082 | $736,979 | $224,277 | $512,702 |
| 2014 | $522 | $32,494 | $32,494 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map