2302 W 3rd St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $205,283 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 W 3rd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $233,571, approximately $226 per square foot. 2302 W 3rd St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Helen A. Hansen Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Norsecat Holdings Llc
Bought by
Steiert Bryce W and Steiert Hanna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiert Bryce W | $756,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Map