2303 Cascade St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,748,279 - $2,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Cascade St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,897,820, approximately $978 per square foot. 2303 Cascade St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Shyu Ming Chien and Shyu Jennie Chang
Bought by
Shyu Ming Chien and Shyu Jennie Chang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shyu Ming Chien | $202,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $501,298 | $200,515 | $300,783 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $491,470 | $196,584 | $294,886 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $481,834 | $192,730 | $289,104 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $472,387 | $188,951 | $283,436 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $463,126 | $185,247 | $277,879 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $458,378 | $183,348 | $275,030 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $449,391 | $179,753 | $269,638 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $440,580 | $176,229 | $264,351 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $431,942 | $172,774 | $259,168 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $423,474 | $169,387 | $254,087 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $417,114 | $166,843 | $250,271 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $408,944 | $163,575 | $245,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map