2304 Brockway Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Brockway Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $423,340, approximately $287 per square foot. 2304 Brockway Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Callen Nora J and Frazier Gregory James
Bought by
Frazier Gregory James and Frazier Christine Mastrini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,664
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Callen Nora J
Bought by
Callen Nora J and Frazier Gregory J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Callen Nora J
Bought by
Callen Nora J and The Nora J Callen 1997 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Callen Nora J and Runyan Nora J
Bought by
Callen Jack L and Callen Nora J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Gregory James | $40,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Callen Nora J | -- | -- | |
| Callen Nora J | -- | -- | |
| Callen Nora J | -- | -- | |
| Callen Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Gregory James | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $199,793 | $53,786 | $146,007 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $195,877 | $52,732 | $143,145 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $192,038 | $51,699 | $140,339 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $188,274 | $50,686 | $137,588 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $184,584 | $49,693 | $134,891 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $182,692 | $49,184 | $133,508 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $179,111 | $48,220 | $130,891 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $175,600 | $47,275 | $128,325 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $172,158 | $46,349 | $125,809 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $168,784 | $45,441 | $123,343 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $120,185 | $36,578 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $117,832 | $35,862 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map