2304 Rosetti Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $661,128
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Rosetti Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $638,532, approximately $256 per square foot. 2304 Rosetti Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Davante Villas Lp
Bought by
Chavez Ruben and Chavez Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,240
Outstanding Balance
$149,255
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$489,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ruben | $307,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Ruben | $307,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $492,734 | $108,614 | $384,120 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $483,074 | $106,485 | $376,589 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $473,603 | $104,398 | $369,205 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $464,317 | $102,351 | $361,966 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $455,214 | $100,345 | $354,869 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $426,500 | $150,000 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $426,500 | $150,000 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $401,000 | $130,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $387,000 | $110,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $341,500 | $53,500 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $341,500 | $53,500 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $319,000 | $50,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map