2305 Roble Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $362,168
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Roble Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $335,292, approximately $362 per square foot. 2305 Roble Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Thomas David
Bought by
Moralez Florence Gabriel and Martinez Moreno Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,910
Outstanding Balance
$183,165
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Rodrigues Phillip and Estate Of Joe Rodrigues
Bought by
Thomas David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Rodrigues Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,344
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez
Bought by
U S Bank N A and Home Equity Asset Trust 2004-3 Home Equi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Maria
Bought by
Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Woodward C E and The C E Woodward 1996 Trust
Bought by
Bernasconi Kaci M and Bernasconi Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,098
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Woodward C E
Bought by
Woodward C E and C E Woodward 1996 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moralez Florence Gabriel | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas David | $168,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodrigues Joe | $79,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank N A | $163,266 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bernasconi Kaci M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bernasconi Kaci M | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Woodward C E | -- | -- | |
| Woodward C E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moralez Florence Gabriel | $206,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Joe | $72,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernasconi Kaci M | $125,098 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Guillermo Alvarez | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $251,424 | $153,109 | $98,315 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $246,495 | $150,107 | $96,388 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $241,663 | $147,164 | $94,499 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $236,926 | $144,279 | $92,647 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $232,281 | $141,450 | $90,831 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $250,000 | $140,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $91,192 | $34,629 | $56,563 |
| 2018 | $974 | $89,404 | $33,950 | $55,454 |
| 2017 | $951 | $87,652 | $33,285 | $54,367 |
| 2016 | $933 | $85,934 | $32,633 | $53,301 |
| 2015 | $920 | $84,644 | $32,143 | $52,501 |
| 2014 | $906 | $82,987 | $31,514 | $51,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map