2306 Cherry Ridge Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Cherry Ridge Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $431,418, approximately $168 per square foot. 2306 Cherry Ridge Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Zigmont Lisa and Zigmont Steven
Bought by
Rebernigg Janelle G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Rebernigg Janelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Rebernigg Robert D and Rebernigg Janelle G
Bought by
Rebernigg Robert D and Rebernigg Janelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,431
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Ace Value Properties Inc
Bought by
Rebernigg Robert D and Rebernigg Janelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Peck John G
Bought by
Ace Value Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner