2306 N Mackenzie Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 N Mackenzie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $441,585, approximately $352 per square foot. 2306 N Mackenzie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Merra
Bought by
Daniels David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $393,080 | $175,000 | $218,080 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $397,660 | $152,000 | $245,660 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $425,313 | $160,000 | $265,313 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $452,292 | $157,500 | $294,792 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $287,270 | $105,000 | $182,270 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $251,220 | $90,000 | $161,220 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $223,000 | $90,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $191,300 | $70,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $168,380 | $50,000 | $118,380 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $152,100 | $40,000 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $148,720 | $37,000 | $111,720 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $130,520 | $32,000 | $98,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map