2306 Pershing Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,744 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Pershing Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $202,936, approximately $250 per square foot. 2306 Pershing Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $130,600 | $59,500 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $130,600 | $59,500 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $123,500 | $56,500 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $111,600 | $47,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $97,600 | $39,500 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $87,200 | $32,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $84,200 | $29,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $991 | $79,300 | $29,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $910 | $79,100 | $29,000 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $910 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $949 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $949 | $88,200 | $30,900 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map