2306 Ranchview Place Escondido, CA 92027
Rancho San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,196,113
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Ranchview Place, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $1,134,528, approximately $435 per square foot. 2306 Ranchview Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Pasqual Union Elementary and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Michael A and Richardson Denise L
Bought by
Richardson Michael A and Richardson Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,500
Outstanding Balance
$470,104
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Tinsley Glenn B and Tinsley Jean R
Bought by
Richardson Michael A and Richardson Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Tinsley Glenn B and Tinsley Jean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Michael A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Richardson Michael A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Richardson Michael A | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tinsley Glenn B | $311,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Michael A | $529,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Michael A | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinsley Glenn B | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Michael A | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,870 | $1,054,200 | $487,861 | $566,339 |
| 2024 | $11,870 | $1,033,531 | $478,296 | $555,235 |
| 2023 | $11,646 | $1,013,267 | $468,918 | $544,349 |
| 2022 | $10,675 | $900,000 | $391,000 | $509,000 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $765,000 | $333,000 | $432,000 |
| 2020 | $8,830 | $730,000 | $318,000 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $8,200 | $680,000 | $297,000 | $383,000 |
| 2018 | $8,181 | $680,000 | $297,000 | $383,000 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $630,000 | $276,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $7,292 | $600,000 | $263,000 | $337,000 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $520,000 | $228,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $6,173 | $500,000 | $220,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map