2309 Old Ranch Rd Escondido, CA 92027
Rancho San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Old Ranch Rd, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $1,022,124, approximately $471 per square foot. 2309 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Pasqual Union Elementary and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mcdowell Suzanna George and Mcdowell Scot William
Bought by
Scot & Suzanna Mcdowell Family Trust and Mcdowell Scot W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Bought by
Mcdowell Scot W and Mcdowell Suzanna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Bought by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,250
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Bought by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Lmd San Pasqual I Llc
Bought by
Taylor Charles W and Taylor Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scot & Suzanna Mcdowell Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcdowell Scot W | $391,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Taylor Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Charles W | $240,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Scot W | $293,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Charles W | $219,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Charles W | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $491,105 | $143,289 | $347,816 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $481,477 | $140,480 | $340,997 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $472,037 | $137,726 | $334,311 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $462,782 | $135,026 | $327,756 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $453,709 | $132,379 | $321,330 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $449,058 | $131,022 | $318,036 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $440,253 | $128,453 | $311,800 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $431,622 | $125,935 | $305,687 |
| 2017 | $43 | $423,160 | $123,466 | $299,694 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $414,864 | $121,046 | $293,818 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $408,633 | $119,228 | $289,405 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $400,629 | $116,893 | $283,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map