2308 Balboa Ct Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $574,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Balboa Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $505,646, approximately $403 per square foot. 2308 Balboa Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miguelito Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Deegan Dale W and Deegan Rebecca J
Bought by
Cari Deano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,275
Outstanding Balance
$82,924
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Deegan Dale W and Deegan Rebecca J
Bought by
Deegan Dale W and Deegan Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Harold L Tharp Scott P
Bought by
Deegan Dale W and Deegan Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,498
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Canale David H and Canale Rhonda J
Bought by
Tharp Scott P and Tharp Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,775
Interest Rate