2309 6th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $250,159, approximately $165 per square foot. 2309 6th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Tucker Mary Louise
Bought by
Solis Manuel I and Solis Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,450
Outstanding Balance
$11,556
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$238,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Tucker Emma J and Tucker Louise
Bought by
Tucker Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Manuel I | $53,500 | -- | |
| Tucker Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Manuel I | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $117,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $117,717 | $20,400 | $97,317 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $88,434 | $20,000 | $68,434 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $69,627 | $15,000 | $54,627 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $67,025 | $15,000 | $52,025 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $64,632 | $15,000 | $49,632 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $64,341 | $15,000 | $49,341 |
| 2017 | $948 | $56,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $45,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map