511 25th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,545 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 25th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $285,136, approximately $274 per square foot. 511 25th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
John Robert Howell Living Trust
Bought by
Howell Dylan Eagle Feathe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Howell John Robert
Bought by
Howell John Robert and John Robert Howell Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Overstreet Larry H and Overstreet Cheryl L
Bought by
Wood Marion Sellars
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Dylan Eagle Feathe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell John Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wood Marion Sellars | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $215,087 | $25,500 | $189,587 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $232,322 | $25,500 | $206,822 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $215,757 | $15,300 | $200,457 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $157,641 | $15,000 | $142,641 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $118,771 | $12,500 | $106,271 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $114,824 | $12,500 | $102,324 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $111,112 | $12,500 | $98,612 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $103,437 | $12,500 | $90,937 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $93,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $75,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map