2404 7th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,195 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 7th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $344,299, approximately $159 per square foot. 2404 7th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Perez-Valencia Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Doeberl Robert G and Doeberl Linda D
Bought by
Doeberl Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,590
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A
Bought by
Doeberl Robert G and Doeberl Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez-Valencia Monica | $77,700 | -- | |
| Doeberl Robert T | $117,000 | -- | |
| Doeberl Robert G | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doeberl Robert T | $107,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Doeberl Robert G | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $217,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $266,702 | $20,400 | $246,302 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $193,513 | $20,000 | $173,513 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $148,696 | $15,000 | $133,696 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $142,431 | $15,000 | $127,431 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $133,403 | $15,000 | $118,403 |
| 2018 | $0 | $131,103 | $15,000 | $116,103 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $120,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $96,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map