231 E 69th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $1,100,000
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 69th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $957,528, approximately $262 per square foot. 231 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Kyun Kyo | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Bj & Jc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bj & Jc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jung Kyun K | $660,000 | Provident Title | |
| Beige Box Investments Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Castle Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tstw Properties Llc | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Mauricio | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Mauricio | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Mauricio | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Ramirez Daniel | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ramirez Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Daniel | $249,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Research For Advancement | $165,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Moriah Investments Inc | -- | Southland Title | |
| Burgess George B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burgess George B | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Kyun Kyo | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Kyun K | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Mauricio | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Research For Advancement | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess George B | $30,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess George B | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Daniel | $49,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $765,980 | $417,807 | $348,173 |
| 2024 | $9,458 | $750,962 | $409,615 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $9,279 | $736,238 | $401,584 | $334,654 |
| 2022 | $8,853 | $721,803 | $393,710 | $328,093 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $707,651 | $385,991 | $321,660 |
| 2020 | $8,813 | $700,396 | $382,034 | $318,362 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $686,664 | $374,544 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $8,392 | $673,200 | $367,200 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $234,319 | $162,440 | $71,879 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $230,800 | $160,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $213,250 | $131,690 | $81,560 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.