242 E 69th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $871,000
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 69th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $677,754, approximately $484 per square foot. 242 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jaime Llamas | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jiminez Jaime Llamas | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jimenez Jaime Llamas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Jaime Llamas | $185,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arambula Gregoria | -- | -- | |
| Arambula Gregoria | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiminez Jaime Llamas | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jaime Llamas | $182,141 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $267,915 | $130,338 | $137,577 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $262,663 | $127,783 | $134,880 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $257,514 | $125,278 | $132,236 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $252,466 | $122,822 | $129,644 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $247,516 | $120,414 | $127,102 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $244,979 | $119,180 | $125,799 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $240,177 | $116,844 | $123,333 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $235,468 | $114,553 | $120,915 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $226,326 | $110,105 | $116,221 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $222,928 | $108,452 | $114,476 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $218,562 | $106,328 | $112,234 |
Map
- 247 E 69th St
- 243 E 69th St
- 239 E 69th St
- 251 E 69th St
- 6819 S San Pedro St
- 249 E 69th St
- 6817 S San Pedro St
- 233 E 69th St
- 6813 S San Pedro St
- 246 E 68th St
- 242 E 68th St
- 6811 S San Pedro St
- 238 E 68th St
- 231 E 69th St
- 248 E 69th St
- 250 E 68th St
- 234 E 68th St
- 6807 S San Pedro St
- 246 E 69th St
- 225 E 69th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.