231 E 81st St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $841,000
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E 81st St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $735,030, approximately $477 per square foot. 231 E 81st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Novas Law Pc | |
| Hernandez Carmen | $174,727 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Western Development For Affordable Housi | $154,000 | Provident Title | |
| Hud | $191,983 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $191,983 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rodriguez Odilon | $179,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Downey Investment Corp | $65,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Lizarraga Guillermo | $23,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carmen | $173,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Western Development For Affordable Housi | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Odilon | $174,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Investment Corp | $65,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $268,483 | $109,113 | $159,370 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $263,220 | $106,974 | $156,246 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $258,060 | $104,877 | $153,183 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $253,001 | $102,821 | $150,180 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $248,041 | $100,805 | $147,236 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $240,686 | $97,816 | $142,870 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $235,968 | $95,899 | $140,069 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $226,807 | $92,176 | $134,631 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $223,401 | $90,792 | $132,609 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $219,026 | $89,014 | $130,012 |
Map
- 247 E 80th St
- 8129 S San Pedro St
- 243 E 79th St
- 154 E 82nd Place
- 134 E 82nd Place
- 8226 S Main St
- 332 E 79th St
- 8111 S Main St
- 7913 Main St
- 227 229 E 81st
- 126 &126 1/2 W Century Blvd
- 8021 Towne Ave
- 155 E 84th St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 135 E 77th St
- 218 E 84th St
- 234 E 84th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 222 W 80th St
- 211 E 81st St Unit D
- 211 E 81st St Unit A-D
- 211 E 81st St
- 215 E 81st St
- 207 E 81st St
- 219 E 81st St
- 203 E 81st St
- 210 E 80th St
- 223 E 81st St
- 163 E 81st St
- 214 E 80th St Unit 216
- 214 E 80th St
- 206 E 80th St
- 218 E 80th St
- 202 E 80th St
- 216 E 80th St
- 159 E 81st St
- 222 E 80th St
- 162 E 80th St
- 210 E 81st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.