231 E Artesia Blvd Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Artesia Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $768,058, approximately $441 per square foot. 231 E Artesia Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Catalina
Bought by
Moreno Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,688
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$705,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Catalina and Guzman Ignacio
Bought by
Moreno Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Desantiago Elias and Desantiago Samuel
Bought by
Moreno Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,346
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Alfredo | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Moreno Catalina | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Catalina | $158,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Alfredo | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Catalina | $154,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $266,354 | $101,339 | $165,015 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $261,132 | $99,352 | $161,780 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $256,012 | $97,404 | $158,608 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $250,994 | $95,495 | $155,499 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $246,073 | $93,623 | $152,450 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $238,777 | $90,848 | $147,929 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $234,096 | $89,067 | $145,029 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $225,008 | $85,609 | $139,399 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $221,630 | $84,324 | $137,306 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $217,290 | $82,673 | $134,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map