231 E South St Long Beach, CA 90805
DeForest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,325,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E South St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,094,000, approximately $436 per square foot. 231 E South St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Morano Carmen E and Andrada Alejandro
Bought by
Andrada Alejandro and Andrada Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrada Alejandro | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrada Alejandro | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $479,138 | $278,105 | $201,033 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $469,744 | $272,652 | $197,092 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $460,534 | $267,306 | $193,228 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $451,505 | $262,065 | $189,440 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $442,653 | $256,927 | $185,726 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $438,115 | $254,293 | $183,822 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $429,525 | $249,307 | $180,218 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $421,104 | $244,419 | $176,685 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $404,754 | $234,929 | $169,825 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $398,676 | $231,401 | $167,275 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $390,868 | $226,869 | $163,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map