231 E Taft Ave Unit 1 Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Taft Ave Unit 1, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $692,745, approximately $467 per square foot. 231 E Taft Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
White Trust
Bought by
White Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Dworkin Peter Alan
Bought by
White Bonnie and White Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Dworkin Karen Gay
Bought by
White Bonnie and White Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Bonnie | $46,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Bonnie | $46,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $181,646 | $94,159 | $87,487 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $178,085 | $92,313 | $85,772 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $174,594 | $90,503 | $84,091 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $171,171 | $88,728 | $82,443 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $167,815 | $86,988 | $80,827 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $166,095 | $86,096 | $79,999 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $162,839 | $84,408 | $78,431 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $159,647 | $82,753 | $76,894 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $156,517 | $81,130 | $75,387 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $153,449 | $79,540 | $73,909 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $151,145 | $78,346 | $72,799 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $148,185 | $76,812 | $71,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map