231 Hall St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $582,144
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Hall St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $516,536, approximately $209 per square foot. 231 Hall St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Frigon Mikayla A and Frigon Ronald L
Bought by
Freeman Cory S and Freeman Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,901
Interest Rate
3.13%
Estimated Equity
$249,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Hollander Howard R and Hollander Leonie H
Bought by
Frigon Ronald L and Frigon Mikayla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Cory S | -- | -- | |
| Frigon Ronald L | $260,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Cory S | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Freeman Cory S | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Frigon Ronald L | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $389,674 | $156,952 | $232,722 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $382,034 | $153,875 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $374,544 | $150,858 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $367,200 | $147,900 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $295,783 | $113,762 | $182,021 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $292,751 | $112,596 | $180,155 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $287,012 | $110,389 | $176,623 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $281,385 | $108,225 | $173,160 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $275,868 | $106,103 | $169,765 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $270,460 | $104,023 | $166,437 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $266,398 | $102,461 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $261,180 | $100,454 | $160,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map