231 Rafferty Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $193,660 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Rafferty Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $272,915, approximately $190 per square foot. 231 Rafferty Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Beaver John H
Bought by
Szabados Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabados Stephen J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $160,000 | $8,700 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $160,000 | $8,700 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $130,000 | $8,700 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $130,000 | $8,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $130,000 | $8,700 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $123,000 | $8,700 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $123,000 | $8,700 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $123,000 | $8,700 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $120,000 | $8,700 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $120,000 | $8,700 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $8,700 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $87,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map