731 Addison Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Studio
--
Bath
4,396
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Addison Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870. 731 Addison Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Christian Hope Center By Nathan D
Bought by
Hough Linwood L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
See Attached Schedule A
Bought by
Christian Hope Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Erwin Fellowship
Bought by
More Faith In Christ Intl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Linwood L | $100,000 | William H. Reed | |
| Christian Hope Center | -- | Aaron Mullen | |
| More Faith In Christ Intl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,734 | $675,000 | $194,000 | $481,000 |
| 2024 | $20,276 | $675,000 | $194,000 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $20,947 | $645,000 | $185,000 | $460,000 |
| 2022 | $22,187 | $645,000 | $185,000 | $460,000 |
| 2021 | $22,168 | $645,000 | $185,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $12,007 | $600,000 | $185,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $9,922 | $432,000 | $118,000 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $9,922 | $275,000 | $118,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $9,782 | $150,000 | $110,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $570 | $135,000 | $110,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,000 | $81,300 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $81,300 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map