231 SE Airpark Dr Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 SE Airpark Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $593,085, approximately $386 per square foot. 231 SE Airpark Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Froelich Kendra L
Bought by
Froelich Craig S and Froelich Kendra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froelich Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $196,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $191,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $185,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $169,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $169,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $164,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $159,980 | $0 | $0 |