$805,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
8,171 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$411 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

115 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

EGRET LANDING centrally located & lots of amenities! Move-in ready & priced to sell. 1,957sf 1 story, 3 Beds,+Office, 2 Full Baths, 2 Car Gar. Newer Kitchen, Stainless Appliances; Bosch Stainless Appliances, Gas Cooktop & Oven, Granite, Wood Cabinets & Much More. Impact Windows, Large Under Roof Lanai, Lush Back Yard Landscaping & Meditation Pond, Newer Roof, AC, Ceiling Fans & More! Master Bedroom w/Tray Ceiling Large Ensuite Full Bathroom & Walk-in Closet. Formal Dining, Family Room, &Eat-in Kitchen area. Located near the CLUBHOUSE w/ Resort style Pool, Fitness enter, 7 Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, children playground, soccer/open fields. Low HOA includes Internet & Digital Cable, minutes drive to: Beaches, Dining, Parks & Golf, + A Rated Jupiter Schools! Call for a private showing Updates:
*Impact windows: Dining room, Office, Bedroom and Over Front Door 2025.
*Roof - 2021
*HVAC - Trane® 2020 (serviced 2x per year)
*Water Heater 2020
*Cooktop - GAS Bosch® 2020
*Oven - GAS Bosch® 2020
*Dishwasher - Bosch® 2020
*Microwave - Bosch® 2020
*Refrigerator - GE® 2020
*Washer - LG® 2017
*Dryer - LG® 2017
*Hulett Environmental Services - 2020 (serviced annually) Home Features:
*Royal "SOLID" Wall Construction *Crown Moulding Throughout *Roll Down Shutters on the Lanai
*Accordion Shutters *Central Vacuum
*Split Floor Plan
*Office / Den - Convertible 4th Bedroom
*Meditation Garden & Pond
*Large Covered (Under roof) Lanai
*Lush Landscaping
*Zoned Sprinklers
*ADT Alarm Buyer pays 1 time capital contribution to HOA at closing of $1,350.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Weinthal

RE/MAX Properties License #3320623 Listed on: 11/19/2025

RE/MAX Properties

Co-Listed By

Thom Montrois

RE/MAX Properties License #697000

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Devaney

Devaney Real Estate Group License #3027918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,216

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,171 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1(cit

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424115020004630

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,216

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,171 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I-95 or FL Turnpike Indiantown Rd. EAST, Right on Central Blvd., Right into Egret Landing Blvd, Pass 4 way stop on Lakeshore Dr. to Sparrow Point on Left. Park in driveway or on the street.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 3
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1957.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Sliding, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Pre-Cast Concrete, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Phone: 561-575-7676
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Sports Fields, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Independence

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424115020004630
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9216.22

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 654

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$849,888
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,888
-5.28%
Views
664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.00%
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,026

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
List Price
$630,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
9.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Ellis James R and Ellis Barbara M
Bought by
Ellis James R and Ellis Barbara M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Sunland Construction Of The Palm Be
Bought by
Ellis James R and Ellis Barbara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Marante Carmen
Bought by
Sunland Constructioniof The Palm Be

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $805,000 Integrity Title
Warranty Deed $690,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $39,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $644,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $290,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $805,000 -2.4% $411 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $825,000 -2.9% $422 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $849,888 +23.2% $434 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Sold $690,000 +9.5% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $630,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,283 $587,500 -- --
2024 $9,283 $570,943 -- --
2023 $9,155 $554,314 $0 $0
2022 $9,166 $538,169 $0 $0
2021 $4,081 $249,362 $0 $0
2020 $4,074 $245,919 $0 $0
2019 $4,025 $240,390 $0 $0
2018 $3,823 $235,908 $0 $0
2017 $3,779 $231,056 $0 $0
2016 $4,591 $226,304 $0 $0
2015 $4,785 $224,731 $0 $0
2014 $4,837 $222,947 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11142045

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-15-02-000-4630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.