231 Temi Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Temi Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $518,960, approximately $375 per square foot. 231 Temi Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Bristol County Sb
Bought by
Nastri David J and Nastri Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Mcelroy Dale F
Bought by
Bristol County Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastri David J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bristol County Sb | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bristol County Sb | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Bristol County Sb | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristol County Sb | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $458,900 | $207,600 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $440,100 | $188,800 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $332,800 | $160,400 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $316,800 | $151,000 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $304,000 | $143,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $294,500 | $134,000 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $264,400 | $126,500 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $246,400 | $120,800 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $242,600 | $117,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $226,700 | $122,000 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map