2310 Cornish Ct Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $314,478 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Cornish Ct, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $332,620, approximately $189 per square foot. 2310 Cornish Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Borondy Susan J
Bought by
Jackson Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Alfultis Charles J
Bought by
Borondy Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,157
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Barbara D | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Borondy Susan J | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borondy Susan J | $102,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $93,660 | $15,280 | $78,380 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $93,660 | $15,280 | $78,380 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $93,660 | $15,280 | $78,380 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $69,560 | $12,220 | $57,340 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $58,040 | $12,220 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $58,040 | $12,220 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $50,550 | $9,630 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $50,550 | $9,630 | $40,920 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $50,550 | $9,630 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $46,200 | $9,630 | $36,570 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $46,200 | $9,630 | $36,570 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $46,200 | $9,630 | $36,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map