2310 Granada Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Granada Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,013,568, approximately $710 per square foot. 2310 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Knisley Craig
Bought by
Knisley Craig and Knisley Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,800
Outstanding Balance
$171,412
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Knisley Patricia A
Bought by
Knisley Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Knisley Patricia A
Bought by
Knisley Patricia A and Knisley Craig Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Knisley Dennis H
Bought by
Knisley Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knisley Craig | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Knisley Craig | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knisley Patricia A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Knisley Patricia A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Knisley Patricia A | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knisley Craig | $247,800 | |
| Closed | Knisley Craig | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Knisley Patricia A | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Knisley Patricia A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $245,597 | $71,126 | $174,471 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $240,782 | $69,732 | $171,050 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $236,062 | $68,365 | $167,697 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $231,434 | $67,025 | $164,409 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $226,897 | $65,711 | $161,186 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $164,569 | $63,763 | $100,806 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $161,343 | $62,513 | $98,830 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $155,081 | $60,087 | $94,994 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $152,753 | $59,185 | $93,568 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $149,762 | $58,026 | $91,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map