Listed by RE/MAX Elite, Bought with Redfin
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $538,046

2 Beds
2 Baths
819 Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $447,122 $546 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,627 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2025

Opportunity Knocks! This charming one story 2 bedroom home includes an outside entry basement which offers an additional 430 sqft of space, complete with 3⁄4 bath; ideal for extended living or rental potential. Large 9,148 sqft lot zoned for potential DADU development (up to two additional units - buyer to verify). This property presents a fantastic opportunity to renovate, rebuild, or expand. Also features detached garage/shop for extra storage or workspace. Whether you're an investor, builder, or hands-on homeowner with vision, there's incredible upside potential here. Explore the possibilities and create something special in this promising location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Gadbois

RE/MAX Elite License #25040 Listed on: 06/05/2025

RE/MAX Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

John Paul

Redfin License #113852

Redfin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2387499

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $723

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 819 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$723

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1248
  • SeniorExemption: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2387499?w=Consumer&agent=43402
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 819
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 819
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 429
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Partial, Territorial

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00500600002400
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: true

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 723

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$447,122
Premium/Discount to List
$27,122
6.46%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$481,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$312,985
Outstanding Balance
$310,812
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Obrien Michael K and Obrien Susan K
Bought by
Schultz James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,231
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monsoros Roberval L $447,122 Chicago Title
Schultz James P $109,950 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monsoros Roberval L $312,985
Previous Owner Schultz James P $108,231
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $447,122 +6.5% $546 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $420,000 -- $513 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $724 $477,700 $389,000 $88,700
2025 $712 $419,900 $335,600 $84,300
2024 $712 $416,000 $331,700 $84,300
2023 $3,721 $451,900 $358,200 $93,700
2022 $3,010 $327,900 $248,900 $79,000
2020 $2,875 $255,400 $186,200 $69,200
2019 $2,608 $233,200 $164,400 $68,800
2018 $2,651 $217,400 $155,800 $61,600
2017 $2,226 $181,800 $127,300 $54,500
2016 $1,760 $151,000 $98,800 $52,200
2015 $1,628 $131,500 $87,400 $44,100
2013 $1,607 $114,600 $69,400 $45,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2387499

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005006-000-024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.