2310 Treetop Ln Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Treetop Ln, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $223,211, approximately $127 per square foot. 2310 Treetop Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $6,050 | $660 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $721 | $6,050 | $660 | $5,390 |
| 2023 | $721 | $6,030 | $660 | $5,370 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $6,030 | $660 | $5,370 |
| 2021 | $971 | $6,030 | $660 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $971 | $5,330 | $660 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $948 | $5,330 | $660 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $893 | $5,330 | $660 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $881 | $5,330 | $660 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $933 | $5,330 | $660 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $887 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $887 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,520 | $920 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map