E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eric Peterson
com-jw
Estimated Value: $608,914 - $747,000
A little bit of country, yet a block from Garfield School. This lovingly remodeled home, with quaint features of wainscoting, claw foot tub also enjoys fresh interior paint, new flooring & oak bannister staircase. The master is on the first floor as well as a bonus room/ office and the upstairs bedrooms are charmingly adorned with dormer windows. The very deep yard has fencing and cross fencing creating outdoor rooms for all sorts of activities and hobbies. Imagine stepping off your covered back porch to enjoy a summer BBQ in the yard decorated with artful bottle trees, or gardening & raising animals add to this a fruit orchard and you have a home that is ripe for picking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eric Peterson
com-jw Listed on: 04/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteoli Jaime C | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Matteoli Jaime C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matteoli Jaime C | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Matteoli Jaime C | $360,000 | Hltco | |
| Kuljian Howard G | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matteoli Jaime C | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matteoli Jaime C | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matteoli Jaime C | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuljian Howard G | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Sold | $360,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $441,300 | $214,520 | $226,780 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $432,648 | $210,314 | $222,334 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $424,166 | $206,191 | $217,975 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $415,850 | $202,149 | $213,701 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $407,697 | $198,186 | $209,511 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $403,517 | $196,154 | $207,363 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $395,606 | $192,308 | $203,298 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $387,850 | $188,538 | $199,312 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $380,246 | $184,842 | $195,404 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $372,791 | $181,218 | $191,573 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,192 | $178,496 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $360,000 | $175,000 | $185,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eric Peterson
com-jw
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 237652
APN: 405-221-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.